Skip to content

4 Owen LaneBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2022

Property Information

Block1192.12
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page62.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2
Sq Footage966
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
39%
Improvement Value:$62,400
61%
Total Assessment$102,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,673+5.4%
2024$2,536+3.6%
2023$2,447+1.3%
2022$2,416+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
Sq Ft966DeedBook 19269, Page 648Recorded1/6/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft966DeedBook 15606, Page 1391Recorded8/7/2013

Foreclosure Case F-010296-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 12363, Page 1955

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970