Skip to content

108 Central Blvd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2024

Property Information

Block1192.27
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page62.3

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2
Sq Footage1,206
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
34%
Improvement Value:$78,300
66%
Total Assessment$118,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,838+5.9%
2024$2,680+4.0%
2023$2,577+1.4%
2022$2,541+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,206DeedBook 16474, Page 709Recorded8/10/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,206DeedBook 16215, Page 1219Recorded10/15/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,206DeedBook 16069, Page 294Recorded5/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-021425-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 5637, Page 890

Property Sale

Sale
$85,400
DeedBook 5399, Page 329

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974