Skip to content

2081 Dunbeck RdBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2009

Property Information

Block1210.02
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page63.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2
Sq Footage1,683
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$158,000
57%
Improvement Value:$118,500
43%
Total Assessment$276,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,230+5.2%
2024$6,874+3.5%
2023$6,644+1.4%
2022$6,553+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 14294, Page 1381

Foreclosure Case F-005700-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969