Skip to content

10 Andes Ct.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2022

Property Information

Block1210.12
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page63.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2
Sq Footage1,527
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
39%
Improvement Value:$116,000
61%
Total Assessment$191,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,995+5.2%
2024$4,748+16.1%
2023$4,090+1.6%
2022$4,027+2.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft1,527DeedBook 19160, Page 1246Recorded9/9/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,527DeedBook 18956, Page 747Recorded3/18/2022

Foreclosure Case F-009968-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5593, Page 619

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971