Skip to content

71 Wordsworth Rd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$322,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2021

Property Information

Block1210.23
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page75.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR3
Sq Footage1,377
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
33%
Improvement Value:$163,400
67%
Total Assessment$243,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,365+5.2%
2024$6,051+3.5%
2023$5,849+6.0%
2022$5,519+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$322,500
Sq Ft1,377DeedBook 18338, Page 183Recorded2/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
Sq Ft1,377DeedBook 17800, Page 94Recorded2/25/2020

Foreclosure Case F-028385-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-034582-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,990
DeedBook 5732, Page 365

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$2,100,000
DeedBook 5563, Page 154