Skip to content

763 Maple Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2001

Property Information

Block1212
Lot7.05
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,030
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,500
48%
Improvement Value:$178,200
52%
Total Assessment$344,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,014+5.2%
2024$8,569+3.5%
2023$8,283+1.4%
2022$8,169+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024390-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 10330, Page 169

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 5717, Page 660

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 4984, Page 576

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992