Skip to content

449 Vista CourtBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$359,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2011

Property Information

Block1212
Lot7.38
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G-P 2325
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,325
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$167,600
40%
Improvement Value:$246,900
60%
Total Assessment$414,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,839+5.2%
2024$10,304+3.5%
2023$9,960+1.4%
2022$9,824+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017606-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000
DeedBook 15026, Page 666

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
DeedBook 5390, Page 846

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$632,500
DeedBook 5217, Page 290