Skip to content

437 4th Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1985
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$359,900
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2020

Property Information

Block1229
Lot400
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page64.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,726
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,000
45%
Improvement Value:$155,700
55%
Total Assessment$282,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2021$6,113+2.4%
2020$5,968+2.8%
2019$5,808+0.7%
2018$5,766+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$359,900
Sq Ft1,726DeedBook 17913, Page 1928Recorded6/5/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft1,726DeedBook 17747, Page 1064Recorded1/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,726DeedBook 17392, Page 1466Recorded2/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-031151-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985