Skip to content

447 Cape Breton Ct.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$147,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2019

Property Information

Block123
Lot83
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page16.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage498
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,000
69%
Improvement Value:$47,100
31%
Total Assessment$153,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,955+5.2%
2024$3,759+3.5%
2023$3,632+1.3%
2022$3,586+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft498DeedBook 17454, Page 1695Recorded4/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011845-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$102,000
DeedBook 10783, Page 1175

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$47,500
DeedBook 5372, Page 549

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940