Skip to content

15 Taylor Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
May 1, 2019

Property Information

Block124.01
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page16.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,336
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,500
54%
Improvement Value:$112,000
46%
Total Assessment$243,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,290+5.2%
2024$5,978+3.5%
2023$5,776+1.3%
2022$5,703+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,336DeedBook 17512, Page 540Recorded6/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$181,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,336DeedBook 17327, Page 31Recorded12/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009582-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$171,720
DeedBook 10206, Page 958

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970