Skip to content

379 North Lake Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2021

Property Information

Block1241
Lot261
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page64.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,136
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,400
47%
Improvement Value:$152,800
53%
Total Assessment$288,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,536+5.2%
2024$7,165+3.5%
2023$6,925+1.4%
2022$6,830+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$176,500
Sq Ft2,136DeedBook 18498, Page 1495Recorded5/25/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
Sq Ft2,136DeedBook 17746, Page 629Recorded1/9/2020

Foreclosure Case F-002748-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975