Skip to content

42 Taylor Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 2001
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$357,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2019

Property Information

Block124
Lot10.03
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page16.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,260
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
41%
Improvement Value:$176,000
59%
Total Assessment$296,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,646+5.2%
2024$7,267+3.5%
2023$7,021+1.3%
2022$6,932+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$357,500
Sq Ft2,260DeedBook 17624, Page 1105Recorded9/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,218DeedBook 16174, Page 1071Recorded8/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-012697-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$372,000
DeedBook 14068, Page 135

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 10629, Page 1485

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001