Skip to content

428 West Lake Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2022

Property Information

Block1256.07
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page65.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,524
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$143,900
55%
Improvement Value:$116,400
45%
Total Assessment$260,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,807+5.2%
2024$6,471+3.5%
2023$6,255+1.4%
2022$6,169+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 18126, Page 541Recorded10/27/2020

Foreclosure Case F-002932-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$282,000
DeedBook 13835, Page 96

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$282,500
DeedBook 12490, Page 144

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968