Skip to content

402 North Lake Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$401,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2021

Property Information

Block1256.13
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page65.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,328
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,600
56%
Improvement Value:$110,200
44%
Total Assessment$252,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,611+5.2%
2024$6,285+3.5%
2023$6,075+1.4%
2022$5,991+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$401,000
Sq Ft1,328DeedBook 18529, Page 1299Recorded6/14/2021

Foreclosure Case F-006149-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000
DeedBook 13082, Page 1263

Property Sale

Sale
$124,850
DeedBook 5179, Page 644

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972