Skip to content

862 Koches Ave (7)Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2019

Property Information

Block1259
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page64.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,556
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,500
38%
Improvement Value:$212,000
62%
Total Assessment$344,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,009+5.2%
2024$8,564+3.5%
2023$8,278+1.4%
2022$8,165+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,556DeedBook 16393, Page 1705Recorded5/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001582-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 5653, Page 403

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970