Skip to content

355 20th AveBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$112,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 1999

Property Information

Block1288.62
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page65.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
54%
Improvement Value:$115,300
46%
Total Assessment$250,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,545+5.2%
2024$6,222+3.5%
2023$6,015+1.4%
2022$5,932+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003370-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$112,000
DeedBook 5734, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970