Skip to content

472 Augustus Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2016

Property Information

Block129.03
Lot36.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page16.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage899
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,000
67%
Improvement Value:$61,300
33%
Total Assessment$186,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,812+5.2%
2024$4,574+3.5%
2023$4,419+1.3%
2022$4,363+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft899DeedBook 16539, Page 803Recorded10/14/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft899DeedBook 16423, Page 1632Recorded6/17/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$105,525

From:

To:

Sq Ft899DeedBook 16405, Page 588Recorded5/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006775-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$257,895
DeedBook 13278, Page 1259

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$82,000
DeedBook 5460, Page 327

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$72,900
DeedBook 5367, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950