Skip to content

348 19th Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2019

Property Information

Block1294.54
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page65.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,516
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
54%
Improvement Value:$116,700
46%
Total Assessment$251,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,582+5.2%
2024$6,257+3.5%
2023$6,048+1.4%
2022$5,965+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
Sq Ft1,516DeedBook 17743, Page 1755Recorded1/7/2020

Foreclosure Case F-008398-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-012407-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$127,000
DeedBook 5613, Page 632

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980