Skip to content

321 Jefferson Ct.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2022

Property Information

Block1305.99
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page65.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,656
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,000
50%
Improvement Value:$138,300
50%
Total Assessment$278,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,278+5.2%
2024$6,919+3.5%
2023$6,688+1.4%
2022$6,596+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 19013, Page 1869Recorded5/2/2022

Foreclosure Case F-029542-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$6,149
DeedBook 4997, Page 164

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$138,000
DeedBook 4811, Page 249

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983