Skip to content

334 Lincoln Ct.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2024

Property Information

Block1309.103
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page65.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage600
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,200
71%
Improvement Value:$56,300
29%
Total Assessment$191,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,008+5.2%
2024$4,761+3.5%
2023$4,602+1.4%
2022$4,539+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,500
Sq Ft600DeedBook 19325, Page 1939Recorded3/16/2023

Foreclosure Case F-006154-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft600DeedBook 16471, Page 1012Recorded8/8/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,196
DeedBook 14490, Page 1544

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 11734, Page 1233

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960