Skip to content

345 Jefferson Ct.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$242,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2020

Property Information

Block1312.106
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page65.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage600
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
73%
Improvement Value:$49,900
27%
Total Assessment$184,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,835+5.2%
2024$4,597+3.5%
2023$4,443+1.4%
2022$4,382+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$242,900
Sq Ft600DeedBook 17898, Page 1812Recorded5/22/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
Sq Ft600DeedBook 17577, Page 1567Recorded8/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-009325-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$205,000
DeedBook 14143, Page 877

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,500
DeedBook 5675, Page 301

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955