Skip to content

3910 Herbertsville Rd.Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2005

Property Information

Block1313.01
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page56.3

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage704
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,500
67%
Improvement Value:$72,200
33%
Total Assessment$220,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,771+5.2%
2024$5,487+3.5%
2023$5,303+1.4%
2022$5,231+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032155-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$74,900
DeedBook 5378, Page 912

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964