Skip to content

3897 Smith DrPoint Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$342,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2019

Property Information

Block1313.02
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page56.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,927
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
51%
Improvement Value:$158,500
49%
Total Assessment$323,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,460+5.2%
2024$8,042+3.5%
2023$7,774+1.4%
2022$7,667+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$342,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,927DeedBook 17401, Page 682Recorded3/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$324,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,927DeedBook 16961, Page 1460Recorded12/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,927DeedBook 16423, Page 29Recorded6/16/2016

Foreclosure Case F-031701-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000
DeedBook 4888, Page 246

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970