Skip to content

207 Riviera DrBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$565,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 2023

Property Information

Block1326.03
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page66.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,648
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,000
52%
Improvement Value:$124,100
48%
Total Assessment$261,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,828+5.2%
2024$6,491+3.5%
2023$6,274+1.4%
2022$6,188+2.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000
Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 19590, Page 1838Recorded1/25/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$224,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 17154, Page 909Recorded6/22/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 16950, Page 1052Recorded11/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-033132-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$360,000
DeedBook 12439, Page 1063

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 11504, Page 982

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$119,900
DeedBook 5682, Page 78

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971