Skip to content

149 Main Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$257,250
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2022

Property Information

Block1327.05
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page66.2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage588
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,300
74%
Improvement Value:$46,000
26%
Total Assessment$174,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,558+5.2%
2024$4,333+3.5%
2023$4,188+1.4%
2022$4,131+4.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$257,250
Sq Ft588DeedBook 19283, Page 266Recorded1/24/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft588DeedBook 17066, Page 1138Recorded3/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033508-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950