Skip to content

32 Riveredge Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2022

Property Information

Block1383
Lot7
QualifierC048
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page67.5

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionCOND
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
34%
Improvement Value:$68,000
66%
Total Assessment$103,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,693+5.2%
2024$2,561+3.5%
2023$2,475+1.4%
2022$2,441+6.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 19142, Page 1Recorded8/22/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 17710, Page 1580Recorded12/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 16888, Page 1834Recorded10/2/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$63,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 16652, Page 537Recorded2/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029335-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$72,900
DeedBook 10994, Page 1769

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976