Skip to content

634 Rolling Hills DrBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$605,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2021

Property Information

Block1385.03
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page67.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G-P 2270
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage2,270
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,500
40%
Improvement Value:$231,300
60%
Total Assessment$387,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,141+5.2%
2024$9,641+3.5%
2023$9,319+1.4%
2022$9,191+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000
Sq Ft2,270DeedBook 18426, Page 1542Recorded4/19/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
Sq Ft2,270DeedBook 17748, Page 1Recorded1/10/2020

Foreclosure Case F-001513-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975