Skip to content

532 Albermarle Rd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2021

Property Information

Block1385.04
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page67.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G-P 2178
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage2,178
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,400
42%
Improvement Value:$209,100
58%
Total Assessment$360,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,427+5.2%
2024$8,962+3.5%
2023$8,663+1.4%
2022$8,544+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
Sq Ft2,178DeedBook 18628, Page 1902Recorded8/12/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$272,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,178DeedBook 16878, Page 1464Recorded9/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-053514-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981