Skip to content

614 Windcrest CtBrick, NJ 08724

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$675,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2021

Property Information

Block1386.11
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G-P 3419
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage3,419
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$119,100
23%
Improvement Value:$398,600
77%
Total Assessment$517,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,538+5.2%
2024$12,870+3.5%
2023$12,440+1.4%
2022$12,269+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000
Sq Ft3,419DeedBook 18724, Page 728Recorded10/14/2021

Foreclosure Case F-008645-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017229-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$354,194
DeedBook 10628, Page 1547

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$1,455,000
DeedBook 10147, Page 1122