Skip to content

1078 Sawmill RoadBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2022

Property Information

Block1386
Lot10
QualifierC077
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page68.6

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,088
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
54%
Improvement Value:$46,400
46%
Total Assessment$101,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,652+5.2%
2024$2,521+3.5%
2023$2,437+1.4%
2022$2,403+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 19178, Page 1569Recorded9/27/2022

Foreclosure Case F-019348-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$164,700
DeedBook 12259, Page 1668

Property Sale

Sale
$109,900
DeedBook 10973, Page 1679

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988