Skip to content

342 Sawmill RoadBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2018

Property Information

Block1386
Lot10
QualifierC112
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page68.4

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionCOND
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
47%
Improvement Value:$61,300
53%
Total Assessment$116,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,041+5.2%
2024$2,891+3.5%
2023$2,795+1.4%
2022$2,756-9.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 17293, Page 1414Recorded11/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 17058, Page 152Recorded3/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027151-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 12967, Page 1671

Property Sale

Sale
$153,488
DeedBook 12319, Page 363

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 11309, Page 338

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook 5532, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974