Skip to content

201 Sawmill RoadBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1988

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$93,750
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2024

Property Information

Block1386
Lot10
QualifierC240
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page68.5

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionCOND
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,088
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
54%
Improvement Value:$46,900
46%
Total Assessment$101,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,665+5.2%
2024$2,533+3.5%
2023$2,449+1.4%
2022$2,415+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$93,750
Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 19852, Page 1272Recorded11/19/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 19234, Page 781Recorded11/25/2022

Foreclosure Case F-007123-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 11442, Page 1676

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988