Skip to content

36 Creek RoadBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$169,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2008

Property Information

Block1386
Lot10
QualifierC276
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page68.5

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionCOND
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,088
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
49%
Improvement Value:$57,400
51%
Total Assessment$112,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,939+5.2%
2024$2,794+3.5%
2023$2,701+1.4%
2022$2,664+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-017960-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-032588-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$169,500
DeedBook 13916, Page 1883

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 10766, Page 631

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988