Skip to content

516 New York Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2015

Property Information

Block1390.17
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page68.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,400
59%
Improvement Value:$91,300
41%
Total Assessment$223,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,850+5.2%
2024$5,561+3.5%
2023$5,376+1.4%
2022$5,302+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 16219, Page 54Recorded10/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-054582-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$114,900
DeedBook 5674, Page 691

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960