Skip to content

506 Nebraska Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$331,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2020

Property Information

Block1399.24
Lot95
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page68.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,332
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,500
52%
Improvement Value:$124,100
48%
Total Assessment$256,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,710+5.2%
2024$6,379+3.5%
2023$6,166+7.5%
2022$5,735+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$331,900
Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 18272, Page 105Recorded1/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$185,401

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 17982, Page 280Recorded7/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 17564, Page 1366Recorded8/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-018711-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-042988-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978