Skip to content

520 Oregon Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$238,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2018

Property Information

Block1400.25
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page68.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage858
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,100
65%
Improvement Value:$71,200
35%
Total Assessment$203,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,316+5.2%
2024$5,054+3.5%
2023$4,885+1.4%
2022$4,818+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft858DeedBook 17281, Page 106Recorded10/25/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$153,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft858DeedBook 17091, Page 1865Recorded4/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft858DeedBook 17005, Page 1701Recorded1/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021484-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$174,900
DeedBook 14788, Page 1567

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960