Skip to content

581 Karen LaneBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1963
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2022

Property Information

Block1404.03
Lot127
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page69.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,738
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,000
54%
Improvement Value:$110,100
46%
Total Assessment$239,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,252+9.8%
2024$5,694+3.6%
2023$5,496+1.5%
2022$5,417+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006441-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009351-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
Sq Ft1,738DeedBook 19285, Page 738Recorded1/26/2023

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963