Skip to content

1152 Alaska AveBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2000

Property Information

Block1416.13
Lot83
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page69.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,838
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,800
51%
Improvement Value:$127,400
49%
Total Assessment$259,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,778+5.2%
2024$6,444+3.5%
2023$6,229+1.4%
2022$6,143+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-015768-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007300-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 5300, Page 206

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960