Skip to content

731 Revere Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$810,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2022

Property Information

Block1422.01
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page70.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage2,414
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,300
40%
Improvement Value:$226,700
60%
Total Assessment$378,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,885+5.2%
2024$9,397+3.5%
2023$9,083+1.4%
2022$8,959+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$810,000
Sq Ft2,414DeedBook 19042, Page 936Recorded5/25/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,838DeedBook 15607, Page 648Recorded8/7/2013

Foreclosure Case F-010814-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972