Skip to content

743 Sateroja Rd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$262,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2018

Property Information

Block1422.28
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page70.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
55%
Improvement Value:$105,500
45%
Total Assessment$235,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,158+5.2%
2024$5,855+3.5%
2023$5,659+1.4%
2022$5,581+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$262,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 17021, Page 1665Recorded2/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$142,299

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 16478, Page 1753Recorded8/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-021046-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$106,500
DeedBook 5523, Page 332

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 4809, Page 577

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967