Skip to content

730 Sateroja Rd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2022

Property Information

Block1422.30
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page70.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,500
57%
Improvement Value:$99,800
43%
Total Assessment$231,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,048+5.2%
2024$5,750+3.5%
2023$5,558+1.4%
2022$5,482+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 18916, Page 1497Recorded2/18/2022

Foreclosure Case F-049066-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000
DeedBook 14434, Page 1241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970