Skip to content

615 Meadow RunBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2021

Property Information

Block1422.52
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page70.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage2,197
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,100
44%
Improvement Value:$188,000
56%
Total Assessment$338,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,841+5.2%
2024$8,405+3.5%
2023$8,125+1.4%
2022$8,013+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
Sq Ft2,197DeedBook 18748, Page 641Recorded10/28/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$286,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,197DeedBook 17091, Page 1945Recorded4/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$256,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,197DeedBook 16844, Page 1486Recorded8/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018545-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010418-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$464,000
DeedBook 12626, Page 524

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 4781, Page 816

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989