Skip to content

1208 Plymouth Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2021

Property Information

Block1426.04
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page72.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage1,503
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,100
51%
Improvement Value:$144,000
49%
Total Assessment$296,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,743+5.2%
2024$7,361+3.5%
2023$7,115+1.4%
2022$7,018+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
Sq Ft1,503DeedBook 18830, Page 733Recorded12/20/2021

Foreclosure Case F-022323-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$332,500
DeedBook 12262, Page 635

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973