Skip to content

779 Williamsburg Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2005

Property Information

Block1426.05
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page72.1

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage3,736
Acreage0.6

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,300
30%
Improvement Value:$374,600
70%
Total Assessment$531,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,909+5.2%
2024$13,223+3.5%
2023$12,782+1.4%
2022$12,606+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022498-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
DeedBook 12911, Page 1728

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000
DeedBook 10619, Page 1014

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 5190, Page 596

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973