Skip to content

760 Williamsburg Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2016

Property Information

Block1426.06
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page72.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage2,260
Acreage0.49

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,900
45%
Improvement Value:$189,800
55%
Total Assessment$343,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,988+5.2%
2024$8,544+3.5%
2023$8,259+1.4%
2022$8,146+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,260DeedBook 16363, Page 1743Recorded4/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-021534-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974