Skip to content

1230 Herkimer RdBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$735,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2022

Property Information

Block1426.08
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page72.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-P 3088
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage3,088
Acreage0.47

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,000
33%
Improvement Value:$315,500
67%
Total Assessment$467,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,225+5.2%
2024$11,622+9.2%
2023$10,648+1.8%
2022$10,456+1.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$735,000
Sq Ft3,088DeedBook 19062, Page 650Recorded6/10/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,088DeedBook 17323, Page 1388Recorded12/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,088DeedBook 17112, Page 1250Recorded5/11/2018

Foreclosure Case F-045573-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001028-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 11024, Page 997

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5746, Page 416

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000
DeedBook 4910, Page 498

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976