Skip to content

844 Constitution Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2020

Property Information

Block1427.02
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page73.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,240
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,900
40%
Improvement Value:$197,700
60%
Total Assessment$330,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,645+5.2%
2024$8,219+3.5%
2023$7,944+1.4%
2022$7,835+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 18057, Page 1231Recorded9/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$252,500
DeedBook 17792, Page 785Recorded2/19/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000
Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 17605, Page 1859Recorded9/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022447-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 5396, Page 349

Property Sale

Sale
$161,400
DeedBook 5092, Page 738

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993