Skip to content

926 Chelsea Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2019

Property Information

Block1427.03
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page73.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,240
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
39%
Improvement Value:$205,800
61%
Total Assessment$335,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,781+5.2%
2024$8,348+3.5%
2023$8,069+1.4%
2022$7,958+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009170-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 17666, Page 773Recorded11/1/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 14754, Page 1212

Foreclosure Case F-002005-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$157,990
DeedBook 5097, Page 621

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993