Skip to content

922 Quincy Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1993

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2025

Property Information

Block1427.07
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page73.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G-P 2057
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,057
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$131,200
39%
Improvement Value:$206,200
61%
Total Assessment$337,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,823+5.2%
2024$8,388+3.5%
2023$8,108+1.4%
2022$7,996+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000
Sq Ft2,057DeedBook 20225, Page 643Recorded12/12/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$325,382
Sq Ft2,057DeedBook 18257, Page 1296Recorded1/13/2021

Foreclosure Case F-023012-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 10622, Page 1691

Property Sale

Sale
$154,900
DeedBook 5601, Page 171

Property Sale

Sale
$146,990
DeedBook 5145, Page 396

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993