Skip to content

780 Constitution Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$268,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2003

Property Information

Block1427.09
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page73.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,607
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
48%
Improvement Value:$138,400
52%
Total Assessment$268,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,019+5.2%
2024$6,672+3.5%
2023$6,450+1.4%
2022$6,361+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004507-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000
DeedBook 11714, Page 1333

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
DeedBook 10099, Page 1576

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4814, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990